Vila Mantilla Pousada
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Sports activities Fishing Hiking Billiard tables Table tennis | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots Children's play area Game room | Wheelchair access |
Vila Mantilla Pousada Tres Marias enjoys a convenient location in Tres Marias and offers its guests to make use of a year-round outdoor pool. The 1-bedroom villa features opportunities for ping pong, billiards, and fishing in the area, 10 minutes' drive from the Tres Marias Lake.
This lodge is also located 4.4 km from Usina de Tres Marias.
The Tres Marias property overlooks the lake. Vila Mantilla Pousada comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are bath sheets for guests' comfort.
- Local attractions
- Usina de Tres Marias4.4 km
- Satellite Church History Center3.8 km
- Tres Marias Lake2.7 km
- Tres Marias Dam4.2 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Locker room
- Coffee shop
- Toilet for disabled
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
- Fishing
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Welcome drink
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Vila Mantilla Pousada?
The minimal price of one night in Vila Mantilla Pousada is $57. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Vila Mantilla Pousada?
Guests are expected to arrive to Vila Mantilla Pousada for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
Which payment methods does Vila Mantilla Pousada support?
Vila Mantilla Pousada will accept such payment methods as American Express, Elo Creditcard, and Diners Club. - ❓
Is pool available at this lodge?
Yes, guests of this lodge can enjoy a year-round outdoor swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
What services does the villa offer its guests?
The villa provides services, such as 24-hour reception. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Vila Mantilla Pousada?
Yes, pets are allowed at Vila Mantilla Pousada. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the lodge?
Guests staying at the lodge can easily access Tres Marias Lake and Usina de Tres Marias, located 10 minutes' drive from the property and 4.4 km away respectively.